• St Thomas
    Gainsborough St Thomas
  • St Thomas
    Gainsborough St Thomas

WELCOME TO THE WEBSITE

OF ST THOMAS OF CANTERBURY GAINSBOROUGH

THIRD SUNDAY, YEAR A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 22ND - THIRD SUNDAY, YEAR A

9.15am - Mr Michael Harewood RIP (The Hagon Family) - Tea and coffee after Mass

MONDAY 23RD - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 24TH - St Francis de Sales

10.00am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 25TH - The Conversion of St Paul

10.00am - Mrs Bernadette Moy RIP (Winston DeWeltz)

THURSDAY 26TH - Saints Timothy and Titus

10.00am - Mr Garnet DeWeltz RIP (Winston DeWeltz)

FRIDAY 27TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

SATURDAY 28TH

6.15pm - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.45pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Patrick Moran RIP (Paschal)

SUNDAY 29TH - FOURTH SUNDAY, YEAR A

9.15am - Rosemary Bongard RIP (Langley Family) - Tea and coffee after Mass

 

 

 

SECOND SUNDAY, YEAR A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 15TH - SECOND SUNDAY, YEAR A

9.15am - Parick Mullins RIP (J and T Hanrahan) - Tea and coffee after Mass

MONDAY 16TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 17TH - St Anthony Abbot

7.00pm - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 18TH - Feria

10.00am - JPD Langley- Spiritual needs (Mr & Mrs Langley)

THURSDAY 19TH - Feria

10.00am - K. Gumley (McDermott family)

FRIDAY 20TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

SATURDAY 21ST

6.15pm - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.45pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Hugh McKenzie (Tess Hanley)

SUNDAY 22ND - THIRD SUNDAY, YEAR A

9.15am - Mr Michael Harewood RIP (The Hagon Family) - Tea and coffee after Mass

 

 

 

THE EPIPHANY OF THE LORD, YEAR A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 8TH - THE EPIPHANY OF THE LORD, YEAR A

9.15am - Mary Anne Alcock RIP (John Alcock) - Tea and coffee after Mass

MONDAY 9TH - The Baptism of the Lord

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 10TH - Feria

7.00pm - Mr Allan Quainton RIP (Winston DeWeltz)

WEDNESDAY 11TH - Feriay

10.00am - William Freeman RIP & family (Fiona Gennard)

THURSDAY 12TH - Feria

10.00am - Mrs Daphne Pereira RIP (Winston DeWeltz)

FRIDAY 13TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

SATURDAY 14TH

6.15pm - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.45pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Jincy Puliurumpil's Special intention

SUNDAY 15TH - SECOND SUNDAY, YEAR A

9.15am - Parick Mullins RIP (J and T Hanrahan) - Tea and coffee after Mass

 

 

 

MARY, THE HOLY MOTHER OF GOD

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 1ST JANUARY - MARY, THE HOLY MOTHER OF GOD

9.15am - Thomas Puliurumpil RIP (Jincy)

MONDAY 2ND - Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 3RD - Tuesday before the Epiphany

7.00pm - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 4TH - Wednesday before the Epiphany

10.00am - William Freeman RIP & family (Fiona Gennard)

THURSDAY 5TH - Thursday before the Epiphany

10.00am - Sian Mitchell (Doreen Mitchell)

FRIDAY 6TH - Friday before the Epiphany

9.30am - Eucharistic service

SATURDAY 7TH

6.15pm - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.45pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - David Bowe and Ray Mitchell RIP (Doreen Mitchell)

SUNDAY 8TH - THE EPIPHANY OF THE LORD, YEAR A

9.15am - Mary Anne Alcock RIP (John Alcock) - Tea and coffee after Mass

 

 

 

st thomas_003

st thomas_004

st thomas_006