• St Thomas
    Gainsborough St Thomas
  • St Thomas
    Gainsborough St Thomas

WELCOME TO THE WEBSITE

OF ST THOMAS OF CANTERBURY GAINSBOROUGH

SEVENTH SUNDAY, YEAR A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 19TH - SEVENTH SUNDAY, YEAR A

9.15am - Joyce Thorpe RIP (Tess Hanley)

MONDAY 20TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 21ST - Feria

10.00am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 22ND - The Chair of St Peter the Apostle

10.00am - Kate McNerdey RIP (McDermott Family)

THURSDAY 23RD - St Polycarp

10.00am - John Thomas Phelan RIP (Nora & Kathleen)

FRIDAY 24TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

SATURDAY 25TH

6.15pm - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.45pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Alec Barack (Doris)

SUNDAY 26TH - EIGHT SUNDAY, YEAR A

9.15am - Mr Roy Spindley RIP (Winston DeWeltz)

 

 

 

SIXTH SUNDAY, YEAR A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 12TH - SIXTH SUNDAY, YEAR A

9.15am - Cornelius & Beatrice O'Brien (David O'Brien)

MONDAY 13TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 14TH - Ss Cyril and Methodius

10.00am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 15TH - Feria

10.00am - Mrs Lilian Jukes RIP (Winston DeWeltz)

THURSDAY 16TH - Feria

10.00am - Ignatius Hanley RIP (Clare Hanley)

FRIDAY 17TH - Feria

9.30am - Feria

SATURDAY 18TH

6.15pm - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.45pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Special intention - (Jincy Puliurumpil)

SUNDAY 19TH - SEVENTH SUNDAY, YEAR A

9.15am - November dead list

 

 

 

FIFTH SUNDAY, YEAR A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 5TH - FOURTH SUNDAY, YEAR A

9.15am - Peter Horner-Glister (Sheila & family) - Tea and coffee after Mass

MONDAY 6TH - St Paul Miki and companions

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 7TH - Feria

10.00am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 8TH - Feria

10.00am - Stuart Ridley (Mary Lenanton)

THURSDAY 9TH - Feria

10.00am - Family and Friends (K. Byrne).

FRIDAY 10TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

SATURDAY 11TH

6.15pm - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.45pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Alice & Jos Scorer Children & Grand Children (Doris)

SUNDAY 12TH - SIXTH SUNDAY, YEAR A

9.15am - Cornelius & Beatrice O'Brien (David O'Brien) - Tea and coffee after Mass

 

 

 

FOURTH SUNDAY, YEAR A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 29TH - FOURTH SUNDAY, YEAR A

9.15am - Rosemary Bongard RIP (Langley Family) - Tea and coffee after Mass

MONDAY 30TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 31ST - St John Bosco

10.00am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 1ST FEBRUARY - Feria

10.00am - Tom Sunderland RIP

THURSDAY 2ND - The Presentation of the Lord

10.00am - Fr Dominic O'Connor's speedy recovery.

FRIDAY 3RD - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

SATURDAY 4TH

6.15pm - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.45pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Patrick Mullins RIP (The Gennard family)

SUNDAY 5TH - FOURTH SUNDAY, YEAR A

9.15am - Peter Horner-Glister (Sheila & family) - Tea and coffee after Mass

 

 

 

st thomas_003

st thomas_004

st thomas_006