• St Thomas
    Gainsborough St Thomas
  • St Thomas
    Gainsborough St Thomas

WELCOME TO THE WEBSITE

OF ST THOMAS OF CANTERBURY GAINSBOROUGH

THIRD SUNDAY OF LENT, YEAR A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 19TH - SECOND SUNDAY OF LENT, YEAR A

9.15am - Fr Robert Thacher (Kathleen and Nora)

MONDAY 20TH - St Joseph, spouse of the Blessed Virgin Mary

9.30am - November dead list

7.00pm - Fr Andrew’s induction at Grimsby

TUESDAY 21ST - Feria

10.00am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 22ND - Feria

10.00pm - Funeral service of Iwan Bobyk

THURSDAY 23RD - Feria

NO MASS

FRIDAY 24TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

7.00pm - Stations of the Cross

SATURDAY 25TH

6.15pm - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.45pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - November dead list

SUNDAY 26TH - FOURTH SUNDAY OF LENT, YEAR A

9.15am - Maurilio Garza RIP (Maria E. Brittain)t

 

 

 

SECOND SUNDAY OF LENT, YEAR A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 12TH - SECOND SUNDAY OF LENT, YEAR A

9.15am - Ted & David Hodgson RIP (Sheila Hodg-son)

MONDAY 13TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 14TH - Feria

10.00am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 15TH - Feria

10.00pm - Alan Lenanton RIP (Mary Lenanton)

THURSDAY 16TH - Feria

10.00am - Cynthia & Gerry Waas RIP(Joe)

6.30pm - Station Mass at St. Norbert’s, Crowle

FRIDAY 17TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

7.00pm - Stations of the Cross

SATURDAY 18TH

6.15pm - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.45pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - November dead list

SUNDAY 19TH - THIRD SUNDAY OF LENT, YEAR A

9.15am - November dead list

 

 

 

FIRST SUNDAY OF LENT, YEAR A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 5TH - FIRST SUNDAY OF LENT, YEAR A

9.15am - Peter Horner-Glister (Sheila & family)

MONDAY 6TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 7TH - Feria

10.00am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 8TH - Feria

10.00pm - Joan Cuthbert -Speedy recovery (K.Byrne)

THURSDAY 9TH - Feria

10.00am - Albert Wilkinson RIP (Mum, Dad & family)

6.30pm - Station Mass at St. Mary’s, Brigg

FRIDAY 10TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

SATURDAY 11TH

6.15pm - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.45pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Special intention (McDermott family)

SUNDAY 12TH - SECOND SUNDAY OF LENT, YEAR A

9.15am - Ted &David Hodgson RIP (Sheila Hodgson)

 

 

 

EIGHT SUNDAY, YEAR A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 26TH - EIGHT SUNDAY, YEAR A

9.15am - Mr Roy Spindley RIP (Winston DeWeltz)

MONDAY 27TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 28TH - Feria

10.00am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 1ST MARCH - Ash Wednesday

7.00pm - Katy McNerney RIP (Pam))

THURSDAY 2ND - Feria

10.00am - Thanksgiving (P. Ridley)

FRIDAY 3RD - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

SATURDAY 4TH

6.15pm - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.45pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Julie Pacey RIP (Ken Pacey)

SUNDAY 5TH - FIRST SUNDAY OF LENT, YEAR A

9.15am - Peter Horner-Glister (Sheila & family)

 

 

 

st thomas_003

st thomas_004

st thomas_006