• Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church
  • Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church

WELCOME TO THE WEBSITE

OF ST NORBERT'S CHURCH CROWLE

Fourth Sunday of Easter A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 7TH - Fourth Sunday of Easter A

11.15am - John Murphy, RIP - Julia Stow

MONDAY 8TH

Easter Feria

TUESDAY 9TH - Easter Feria

10.00am - The Pender Family’s Intention Karen Penston

WEDNESDAY 10TH - Easter Feria

 

THURSDAY 11TH 

Easter Feria or St John Houghton, Blessed Martyrs of Notts.

FRIDAY 12TH - Easter Feria or Sts Nereis & Achilleus

10.00am - Teresa Ladden, RIP Pauline, Jeff & Isabelle

SATURDAY 13TH - Easter Feria or Our Lady of Fatima

 

SUNDAY 14TH - Fifth Sunday of Easter A

11.15am - Nancy Prendergast, RIP Bill & Pat Flanagan

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Third Sunday of Easter A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 30TH - Third Sunday of Easter

11.15am - Derek Jackson, RIP - Glenys & Bill

MONDAY 1ST MAY

Easter Feria or St Joseph the Worker.

TUESDAY 2ND - St Athanasius

10.00am - Eve Bridges, RIP - Karen Penston

WEDNESDAY 3RD - Sts Philip & James

 

THURSDAY 4TH - The English Martyrs

 

FRIDAY 5TH - Benediction Easter Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

SATURDAY 6TH - Easter Feria

 

SUNDAY 7TH - Fourth Sunday of Easter A

11.15am - John Murphy, RIP - Julia Stow

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Second Sunday of Easter

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 23RD - Second Sunday of Easter (Divine Mercy Sunday)

11.15am - Josie & David Till - Diamond Wedding Anniversary

MONDAY 24TH

St George

TUESDAY 25TH - St Mark

10.00am - Teresa Ladden, RIP - Barbara Kirkham

WEDNESDAY 26TH - Easter Feria

 

THURSDAY 27TH - Easter Feria

 

FRIDAY 28TH - Easter Feria or St Peter Chanel

10.00am - Mrs. Creedon, RIP Karena & Anne

SATURDAY 29TH - St Catherine of Siena

 

SUNDAY 30TH - Third Sunday of Easter A

11.15am - Derek Jackson, RIP - Glenys & Bill

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Palm Sunday of the Passion of the Lord

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 9TH - Palm Sunday of the Passion of the Lord

11.15am - Ingrid Fretwell, RIP, Glenys and Bill

MONDAY 10TH

7.00pm - Monday of Holy Week

TUESDAY 11TH - Tuesday of Holy Week

10.00am - Father Philip Bailey, RIP - Karen Penston

WEDNESDAY 12TH - Wednesday of Holy Week

Chrism Mass, 11.30am, - St Barnabas Cathedral, Nottingham

THURSDAY 13TH - Maundy Thursday

6.00pm - Thomas Patrick Sarsfield, RIP Jane & Helen

FRIDAY 14TH - Good Friday

7.00pm - The Passion according to John - Showing and Adoration of The Holy Cross Holy Communion

SATURDAY 15TH - Holy Saturday—Easter Vigil

6.00pm - People of the Parish

SUNDAY 16TH - Easter Sunday of the Resurrection of the Lord

11.15am - Father Gabriel & People of the Parish

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Fifth Sunday of Lent

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 2ND - Fifth Sunday of Lent (A)

11.15am - Colin Prendergast, RIP Pam & Ian Tonge

MONDAY 3RD - Reconciliation Service

7.00pm - Corpus Christi, Cleethorpes

TUESDAY 4TH - Lenten Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

WEDNESDAY 5TH - Lenten Feria

 

THURSDAY 6TH 

10.00am - Lenten Feria - School Mass

7.00pm - Reconciliation Service - St Bernadette's, Ashby,

FRIDAY 7TH - Stations of the Cross, Lenten Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

SATURDAY 8TH - Lenten Feria

 

SUNDAY 9TH - Palm Sunday of the Passion of the Lord

11.15am - Ingrid Fretwell, RIP, Glenys and Bill

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Fourth Sunday of Lent

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 26TH - Fourth Sunday of Lent (A) (Laetare Sunday)

11.15am - Robert G Platts, RIP Anne & Karena

MONDAY 27TH - Lenten Feria

7.00pm - Lenten Feria

TUESDAY 28TH - Lenten Feria

10.00am - Ken & Eve Bridges, RIP Karen Penston

WEDNESDAY 29TH - Lenten Feria

 

THURSDAY 30TH - Deanery Station Mass,Holy Souls - Sacrament of Reconciliation

6.30pm - Stations of the Cross< - (Bishop Patrick will preside)/p>

7.00pm - Mass - Lenten Feria -

FRIDAY 31ST - Stations of the Cross, Lenten Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

SATURDAY 1ST April

Lenten Feria

SUNDAY 2ND - Fifth Sunday of Lent (A)

11.15am - Colin Prendergast, RIP Pam & Ian Tonge

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Third Sunday of Lent

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 19TH - Third Sunday of Lent

11.15am - Colin Prendergast, RIP Glenys Pender & Family

MONDAY 20TH - St Joseph (Solemnity)

7.00pm - Induction of Father Andrew at St Mary’s, Grimsby

TUESDAY 21ST - Lenten Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

WEDNESDAY 22ND - Lenten Feria

 

THURSDAY 24TH - Lenten Feria

 

FRIDAY 25TH - Stations of the Cross Mass - Lenten Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

SATURDAY 26TH

The Annunciation of the Lord

SUNDAY 27TH - Fourth Sunday of Lent

11.15am - Robert G Platts, RIP Anne & Karena

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

Second Sunday of Lent

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 12TH - Second Sunday of Lent

11.15am - James Thomas Gilmour MacIntyre Family

MONDAY 13TH - Lenten Feria

 

TUESDAY 14TH - Lenten Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

WEDNESDAY 15TH - Lenten Feria

 

THURSDAY 16TH

6.30pm - Stations of the Cross - Deanery Station Mass

7.00pm - Mass - Lenten Feria - St Mary’s, Brigg

FRIDAY 17TH - Stations of the Cross Mass - Lenten Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

SATURDAY 18TH

Lenten Feria or St Cyril of Jerusalem

SUNDAY 19TH - Third Sunday of Lent

11.15am - Colin Prendergast, RIP Glenys Pender & Family

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

st norbert_004

st norbert_007

st norbert_005