• St Thomas
    Gainsborough St Thomas
  • St Thomas
    Gainsborough St Thomas

WELCOME TO THE WEBSITE

OF ST THOMAS OF CANTERBURY GAINSBOROUGH

SIXTH SUNDAY OF EASTER, YEAR A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 21ST - SIXTH SUNDAY OF EASTER, YEAR A

9.15am - Tom Doocey RIP (David O’Brien)

MONDAY 22ND - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 23RD - Feria

10.30am - Maureen Connelly - Funeral Service

WEDNESDAY 24TH - Feria

10.00am - Dave Sandall - Sick (Mary Lenan- ton)

THURSDAY 25TH - St Bede the Venerable

2.00pm - Jim Ryan – Funeral Mass

FRIDAY 26TH - St Philip Neri

9.30am - Eucharistic service

SATURDAY 27TH

6.15pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Mrs Virginia Garza (Maria Brittain)

SUNDAY 28TH - THE ASCENSION OF THE LORD, YEAR A

9.15am - Fr Daniel Clavin RIP (Claire & Joe)

 

 

 

FIFTH SUNDAY OF EASTER, YEAR A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 14TH - FIFTH SUNDAY OF EASTER, YEAR A

9.15am - Franciszeki, Stanislauwa Kropinsky (Grazyna Kropinska)

MONDAY 15TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 16TH - Feria

10.00am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 17TH - Feria

10.00am - Annie's Special intention (Family)

THURSDAY 18TH - Feria

10.00am - John Lohan RIP (David O’Brien)

FRIDAY 19TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

SATURDAY 20TH

6.15pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Jim Ryan’s speedy recovery (Norah & Kathleen)

SUNDAY 21ST - SIXTH SUNDAY OF EASTER, YEAR A

9.15am - Tom Doocey RIP (David O’Brien)

 

 

 

FOURTH SUNDAY OF EASTER, YEAR A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 7TH - FOURTH SUNDAY OF EASTER, YEAR A

9.15am - Rev Msgr T. O'Brien (David O'Brien)

MONDAY 8TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 9TH - Feria

10.00am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 10TH - Feria

10.00am - Regina Offor RIP (Family)

THURSDAY 11TH - Feria

10.00am - Annie's Special intention (Family)

FRIDAY 12TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

SATURDAY 13TH

6.15pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Annie's Special intention (Family)

SUNDAY 14TH - FIFTH SUNDAY OF EASTER, YEAR A

9.15am - Franciszeki, Stanislauwa Kropinsky (Grazyna Kropinska)

 

 

 

SECOND SUNDAY OF EASTER, YEAR A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 23RD

9.15am - Dr Horace Pereira (Winston DeWeltz

MONDAY 24TH - St George

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 25TH - St Mark

10.00am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 26TH - Easter feria

10.00am - Mr W. King (K.Byrne)

THURSDAY 27TH - Easter feria

10.00am - Ida and Cecil Fookes RIP (Christopher Fookes)

FRIDAY 28TH - Easter feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

SATURDAY 29TH

6.15pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Mary Burke RIP (K&C Collinson)

SUNDAY 30TH - THIRD SUNDAY OF EASTER, YEAR A

9.15am - Mr Isabella DeWeltz RIP (Winston DeWeltz)

 

 

 

st thomas_003

st thomas_004

st thomas_006