• Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church
  • Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church

WELCOME TO THE WEBSITE

OF ST NORBERT'S CHURCH CROWLE

12th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 18TH JUNE - First Holy Communion Children

11.15am - Glenys Pender & Family Pam & Ian Tonge

MONDAY 19TH

Feria

TUESDAY 20TH - Feria or St Cyril of Alexandria

10.00am - May Robinson, RIP Diana & Steve Dillon

WEDNESDAY 21ST

St. Irenaeus

THURSDAY 22ND - Sts. Peter & Paul

10.00am - School Mass

FRIDAY 23RD - Feria or First Martyrs of the Holy Roman Church

10.00am - George Richardson, RIP Kate Ogle & Family

SATURDAY 24TH

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 26TH - 13th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

11.15am - Gwen Sarsfield, RIP and Joyce Adams, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Corpus Christi

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 18TH JUNE - Corpus Christi

11.15am - Glenys Pender & Family Pam & Ian Tonge

MONDAY 19TH

Feria or St Romuald

TUESDAY 20TH - Feria or St Alban

10.00am - May Robinson, RIP Jane

WEDNESDAY 21ST

St Aloysius Gonzaga

THURSDAY 22ND

Sts John fisher and Thomas More

FRIDAY 23RD

NO MASS

SATURDAY 24TH

Nativity of St John the Baptist

SUNDAY 26TH - 12th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

11.15am - First Holy Communion Children

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

The Most Holy Trinity

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 11TH JUNE - Pentecost

11.15am - Teresa Ladden, RIP Nora Ibbotson & Family

MONDAY 12TH

Feria

TUESDAY 13TH - St Anthony of Padua

10.00am - May Robinson, Francis Wattam

WEDNESDAY 14TH

Feria

THURSDAY 15TH

Feria

FRIDAY 16TH - Feria or St Richard of Chichester

10.00am -  Edgar Rogers, RIP Catherine & David Cundall

SATURDAY 17TH

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 18TH - Corpus Christi

11.15am - Glenys Pender & Family Pam & Ian Tonge

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Pentecost

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 4TH JUNE - Pentecost

11.15am - Teresa Ladden, RIP Bill, Pat & Family

MONDAY 5TH

10.00am - Benediction & Adoration Mass - St Boniface

TUESDAY 6TH - St. Norbert

10.00am - May Robinson, RIP Kirkham Family

WEDNESDAY 7TH

Feria

THURSDAY 8TH

Feria

FRIDAY 9TH

No Mass - Feria or St Ephrem

SATURDAY 10TH

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 11TH - The Most Holy Trinity

11.15am - Teresa Ladden, RIP Nora Ibbotson & Family

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

The Ascension of the Lord

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 28H - The Ascension of the Lord

11.15am - Patrick, Stan & Betty Marriott, RIP Margaret Marriott

MONDAY 29TH

Easter Feria

TUESDAY 30TH - Easter Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead Lis

4.00pm - Receive May Robinson into church

WEDNESDAY 31ST

11.00am - Funeral Mass of May Robinson

THURSDAY 1ST JUNE 

St Justin

FRIDAY 2ND -

No Mass - Easter Feria

SATURDAY 3RD

St Charles Lwanga & Comps

SUNDAY 4TH - Pentecost

11.15am - Teresa Ladden, RIP Karena & Anne

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Fifth Sunday of Easter A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 14TH - Fifth Sunday of Easter A

11.15am - Nancy Prendergast, RIP Bill & Pat Flanagan

MONDAY 15TH

Easter Feria

TUESDAY 16TH - Easter Feria

10.00am - Glenys Pender & Family Diana & Steve Dillon

WEDNESDAY 17TH - Easter Feria

 

THURSDAY 18TH 

Easter Feria or St John I

FRIDAY 19TH - Easter Feria or St. Dunstan

10.00am - Patricia Mulligan, RIP Pauline & Jeff

SATURDAY 20TH - Easter Feria

 

SUNDAY 21ST - Sixth Sunday of Easter A

11.15am - Teresa Ladden, RIP Karena & Anne

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Fourth Sunday of Easter A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 7TH - Fourth Sunday of Easter A

11.15am - John Murphy, RIP - Julia Stow

MONDAY 8TH

Easter Feria

TUESDAY 9TH - Easter Feria

10.00am - The Pender Family’s Intention Karen Penston

WEDNESDAY 10TH - Easter Feria

 

THURSDAY 11TH 

Easter Feria or St John Houghton, Blessed Martyrs of Notts.

FRIDAY 12TH - Easter Feria or Sts Nereis & Achilleus

10.00am - Teresa Ladden, RIP Pauline, Jeff & Isabelle

SATURDAY 13TH - Easter Feria or Our Lady of Fatima

 

SUNDAY 14TH - Fifth Sunday of Easter A

11.15am - Nancy Prendergast, RIP Bill & Pat Flanagan

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Third Sunday of Easter A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 30TH - Third Sunday of Easter

11.15am - Derek Jackson, RIP - Glenys & Bill

MONDAY 1ST MAY

Easter Feria or St Joseph the Worker.

TUESDAY 2ND - St Athanasius

10.00am - Eve Bridges, RIP - Karen Penston

WEDNESDAY 3RD - Sts Philip & James

 

THURSDAY 4TH - The English Martyrs

 

FRIDAY 5TH - Benediction Easter Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

SATURDAY 6TH - Easter Feria

 

SUNDAY 7TH - Fourth Sunday of Easter A

11.15am - John Murphy, RIP - Julia Stow

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

st norbert_004

st norbert_007

st norbert_005